Accident involving damage

Tabs

Case

On April 22, 2021 at 11:46 P.M. the Chambersburg Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Kennedy St for an accident involving damage to unattended property. The victim reported that a blue vehicle struck property in their backyard and then left the area without providing their information. The person operating the vehicle shown in this photo may have information relevant to an ongoing police investigation. He/she is a person of interest, but not necessarily a suspect at this time. If you believe you have information that can assist the police in identifying or locating this person, please contact the Borough of Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip on Crime Watch.

Date: 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 - 11:45pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2021-3244

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: