The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Steele, Galen Roy on Monday February 4th, 2019.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday September 25th, 2018
- Issuing Authority: 39-2-01
- Holding Department: Chambersburg Police Dept
- Docket Number: MJ-39201-CR-0000497-2018
- Reference ID: 2018-09689
Steele did strike the victim with his vehicle in a parking lot and fled the scene failing to render aid and provide his information to her.