Tiffany Orndorff was taken into custody on December 2nd 2019.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Sunday December 1st, 2019
- Issuing Authority: 39-3-03
- Holding Department: Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
- Docket Number: MJ-39303-CR-0000163-2019
- Reference ID: 2019-13640
Tiffany Orndorff is wanted for Aggravated Assault, and Simple Assault after she put eye drops, and crushed medication in the victims food and drink without her knowledge causing her to become extremely sick due to an existing medical condition. Anyone with information on the location of Orndorff is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police or leave a tip on Crime watch.