Photo not available for Juvenile, Juvenile

Juvenile, Juvenile

Resisting Arrest and Retail Theft

Age

14

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 5"

Weight

110 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 25th, 2023
Description

On 5-21-2023 at 6:20 pm a Juvenile led police on a foot chase after he was spotted by an off-duty officer.  The Juvenile was reported as a Runaway earlier that day.  The Juvenile was found to be in possession of stolen property from Rutter's convenience store at the time of his apprehension.  The Juvenile was turned over to Franklin County Juvenile Probation.

Charges

Location

1617 Orchard Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Arrest Date

May 21, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

2023-05770