Kaywan Dean Johnson was arrested by the U.S. Marshals on Thursday, July 28th, 2022 in Youngstown, OH.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday July 22nd, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Manns
- Holding Department: Chambersburg Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-39201-CR-0000267-2022
- Reference ID: 2022-08145
On 7/22/2022 the Chambersburg Police Department Criminal Investigation Division obtained an arrest warrant for Kaywan Dean Johnson in connection with the shooting, which occurred at 357 Lincoln Way West on 7/12/2022. Anyone with information as to the whereabouts of Kaywan Johnson is asked to call the Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131 or submit at tip on Crimewatch.