On Thursday January 12th, 2023, Khiry Darney Garner was arraigned on the warrant from this incident.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday October 6th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: 39-2-01
- Holding Department: Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
- Docket Number: MJ-39201-CR-0000320-2021
- Reference ID: 2021-08713
Khiry D. Garner stole a purse from Webb's Sports Bar and is now wanted for Theft by unlawful taking. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or you can leave an anonymous tip on Crime Watch.