On Wednesday May 11th, CPD and the Franklin County Sheriff's Office apprehended Tyston Fickes after a foot pursuit in the area of Monticello Ct.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday April 30th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: 39-2-01
- Holding Department: Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
- Docket Number: MJ-39201-CR-0000149-2021
- Reference ID: 2021-03515
On 04/30/2021 the Chambersburg Police responded to the 300 block of E. Catherine St. for an assault. Through investigation it was learned that Tyston Fickes Choked the victim, and also hit her multiple times on the face and head. Fickes is wanted for Strangulation and Simple Assault. Anyone with information on Fickes location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.