The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Brown, Jatyus Ravaughn on Wednesday August 7th, 2019.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday July 18th, 2019
- Issuing Authority: 39-3-07
- Holding Department: Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
- Docket Number: MJ-39307-CR-0000227-2019
- Reference ID: 2019-07998
Jantyus Ravaughn Brown is wanted for Robbery, and Simple assault. Anyone with information is asked to the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on crimeawthc